Summary

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

TestsErrorsFailuresSuccess rateTime(s)
14734275.51%412.02

Note: failuresare anticipated and checked for with assertions while errorsare unanticipated.

Package List

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
de.nava.informa.exporters 300100.00%0.28
de.nava.informa.impl.basic 700100.00%0.04
de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate 201905.00%4.76
de.nava.informa.parsers 540198.15%60.67
de.nava.informa.search 200100.00%0.24
de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate 141400.00%2.30
de.nava.informa.utils.manager.memory 140192.86%0.06
de.nava.informa.utils.manager 100100.00%0.01
de.nava.informa.utils.poller 400100.00%0.20
de.nava.informa.utils 281096.43%343.46

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

de.nava.informa.exporters

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestRSS_0_91_Exporter 100100.00%0.116
Success TestRSS_1_0_Exporter 100100.00%0.083
Success TestRSS_2_0_Exporter 100100.00%0.079

de.nava.informa.impl.basic

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestChannelBuilder 200100.00%0.023
Success TestItem 100100.00%0.009
Success TestItemOrder 400100.00%0.008

de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error TestChannelCategory 1100.00%0.790
Error TestChannelGroup 1100.00%0.562
Error TestCreateChannels 3300.00%0.593
Error TestHibernateStressTest 2200.00%0.660
Error TestInformaPersistence 1100.00%0.528
Success TestItem 100100.00%0.009
Error TestPersistChannelGrp 101000.00%1.231
Error TestUnreadItems 1100.00%0.386

de.nava.informa.parsers

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser 1600100.00%0.183
Failure TestAtom_1_0_Parser 60183.33%0.191
Success TestFeedParser 1600100.00%59.909
Success TestOPML_1_1_Parser 200100.00%0.007
Success TestRSS_0_91_Parser 200100.00%0.004
Success TestRSS_0_92_Parser 100100.00%0.220
Success TestRSS_1_0_Parser 500100.00%0.045
Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser 600100.00%0.114

de.nava.informa.search

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestChannelIndexer 100100.00%0.109
Success TestChannelSearcher 100100.00%0.135

de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Error TestHibernatePersistenceManager 141400.00%2.300

de.nava.informa.utils.manager.memory

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Failure TestMemoryPersistenceManager 140192.86%0.062

de.nava.informa.utils.manager

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestPersistenceManagerConfig 100100.00%0.006

de.nava.informa.utils.poller

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestPollerWorkerThread 400100.00%0.202

de.nava.informa.utils

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSuccess RateTime
Success TestCacheSettingsFM 800100.00%12.800
Success TestChannelObserver 100100.00%0.009
Success TestChannelRegistry 100100.00%5.015
Error TestFeedManager 31066.67%325.460
Success TestFormatDetector 1100100.00%0.012
Success TestItemComparator 100100.00%0.080
Success TestParserUtils 300100.00%0.081

Test Cases

[ summary] [ package list] [ test cases]

TestRSS_0_91_Exporter

Success TestRSS_0_91_Exporter.testExportChannel0.09

TestRSS_1_0_Exporter

Success TestRSS_1_0_Exporter.testExportChannel0.08

TestRSS_2_0_Exporter

Success TestRSS_2_0_Exporter.testExportChannel0.07

TestChannelBuilder

Success TestChannelBuilder.testCreateChannel0.01
Success TestChannelBuilder.testCreateItem0.00

TestItem

Success testHowDifferentImplementationsMatching0.01

TestItemOrder

Success TestItemOrder.testCreatedItemCount0.00
Success TestItemOrder.testCreatedItemInOrder0.00
Success TestItemOrder.testCreatedItemAddOne0.00
Success TestItemOrder.testRetrieveItem0.00

TestChannelCategory

Error TestChannelCategory.testChannelCategories0.79
database product name cannot be null

TestChannelGroup

Error TestChannelGroup.testChannelGroups0.56
database product name cannot be null

TestCreateChannels

Error TestCreateChannels.testCreateChannelItems0.38
database product name cannot be null
Error TestCreateChannels.testCreatePersistentChannelsFromFeed0.11
database product name cannot be null
Error TestCreateChannels.testCreatePersistentChannel0.10
database product name cannot be null

TestHibernateStressTest

Error TestHibernateStressTest.testgetNVerify0.47
database product name cannot be null
Error TestHibernateStressTest.testAddDelete0.19
database product name cannot be null

TestInformaPersistence

Error TestInformaPersistence.testChannelRegistry0.52
database product name cannot be null

TestItem

Success testHowDifferentImplementationsMatching0.00

TestPersistChannelGrp

Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testEmptyGroups0.37
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testGroupWithChannels0.12
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testAddingExistingChannel0.11
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testChannelMembership0.09
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testGroupDeactivate0.09
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testMoveChannelBetweenGroups0.09
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testDeleteItemsFromChannels0.09
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testRemoveChannelsFromGroup0.09
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testStartStopGroup0.09
database product name cannot be null
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testItemCount0.09
database product name cannot be null

TestUnreadItems

Error TestUnreadItems.testUnreadItems0.38
database product name cannot be null

TestAtom_0_3_Parser

Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testParseDiveIntoMark0.08
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testParseBloggerLinuxHelp0.04
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testEntryTitleFormat0.01
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testLanguage0.01
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testCopyright0.02
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testNoVersion0.01
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testSummaryOnly0.01
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testXmlContent0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testEscapedContent0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testBase64Content0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testDescriptionSelectionSummaryOnly0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testDescriptionSelectionSummaryAndContent0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testDescriptionSelectionContentOnly0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testMultipleLinksForItem0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testCDATAInTitlesAndDescriptions0.00
Success TestAtom_0_3_Parser.testTrimContents0.00

TestAtom_1_0_Parser

Success Atom_1_0_Parser.testGetMode0.00
Success Atom_1_0_Parser.testParseBloggerJayant7kCheckFeedDescription0.11
Success Atom_1_0_Parser.testParseBloggerJayant7kCheckItems0.04
Failure Atom_1_0_Parser.testParseBloggerMyLetterOfTheDayCheckItems0.03
expected:<...s lawn with a little L...> but was:<...?s lawn with a little ?L?...>
Success Atom_1_0_Parser.testParsePodcastingExample0.01
Success Atom_1_0_Parser.testPreferenceOrder0.00

TestFeedParser

Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.72
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel42.95
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.53
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.33
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel1.76
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.64
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.97
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel2.35
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel1.39
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel3.18
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel1.38
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel2.75
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.44
Success TestFeedParser.testParseNewsFeedValidChannel0.49
Success TestFeedParser.testSetSaxDriverClassName0.00
Success TestFeedParser.testNonExistingDTD0.00

TestOPML_1_1_Parser

Success TestOPML_1_1_Parser.testNumberFeedsReadIn0.00
Success TestOPML_1_1_Parser.testReadInFeeds0.00

TestRSS_0_91_Parser

Success TestRSS_0_91_Parser.testCreatedChannel0.00
Success TestRSS_0_91_Parser.testCreatedItems0.00

TestRSS_0_92_Parser

Success TestRSS_0_92_Parser.testParseW3CSynd0.14

TestRSS_1_0_Parser

Success TestRSS_1_0_Parser.testCreatedChannel0.00
Success TestRSS_1_0_Parser.testCreatedItems0.00
Success TestRSS_1_0_Parser.testParseW3CSynd0.01
Success TestRSS_1_0_Parser.testParseGoogleWeblog0.03
Success TestRSS_1_0_Parser.testParseContentEncoded0.00

TestRSS_2_0_Parser

Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser.testCreatedChannel0.00
Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser.testParseW3CSynd0.03
Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser.testParseContentEncoded0.06
Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser.testItemDetails0.00
Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser.testParseYahooBusiness0.01
Success TestRSS_2_0_Parser.testParseWithDefaultNS0.01

TestChannelIndexer

Success TestChannelIndexer.testIndexItems0.11

TestChannelSearcher

Success TestChannelSearcher.testIndexItems0.13

TestHibernatePersistenceManager

Error testCreateChannel0.90
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testCreateItem0.11
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testCreateGroup0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testDeleteGroup0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testDeleteGroupCascade0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testDeleteChannelSimple0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testDeleteChannelCascade0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testAddChannelToGroup0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testRemoveChannelFromGroup0.11
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testMergeChannels0.11
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testCreateItemFromItem0.14
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testDeleteItem0.13
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testAddDeleteAddItem0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization
Error testConcItemCreation0.10
javax/transaction/Synchronization

TestMemoryPersistenceManager

Success testCreateChannel0.01
Success testCreateItem0.00
Success testCreateGroup0.00
Success testDeleteGroup0.00
Success testDeleteGroupCascade0.00
Success testDeleteChannelSimple0.00
Success testDeleteChannelCascade0.00
Success testAddChannelToGroup0.00
Success testRemoveChannelFromGroup0.00
Success testMergeChannels0.00
Success testCreateItemFromItem0.00
Success testDeleteItem0.00
Success testAddDeleteAddItem0.00
Failure testConcItemCreation0.05
Incorrect number of items in channel. expected:<200> but was:<198>

TestPersistenceManagerConfig

Success testGetPersistenceManager0.00

TestPollerWorkerThread

Success testCheckItemsEmpty0.20
Success testCheckItemsDuplicate0.00
Success testDiffer0.00
Success testChannelHasChanged0.00

TestCacheSettingsFM

Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testRSS091SettingsDefault0.07
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testRSS091Settings0.02
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testRSS100SettingsNoUpdatePeriodInFeed0.03
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testRSS100SettingsUpdatePeriodInFeed0.03
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testRSS200SettingsUpdatePeriodInFeed0.06
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testFMCache0918.02
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testCondGet0.55
Success TestCacheSettingsFM.testFMCacheRSS100WithUpdatePeriod4.03

TestChannelObserver

Success TestChannelObserver.testObserve0.01

TestChannelRegistry

Success TestChannelRegistry.testParseProblem5.01

TestFeedManager

Success TestFeedManager.testaddFeed0.07
Success TestFeedManager.testhasFeed0.02
Error TestFeedManager.testaddFeeds325.37
Operation timed out

TestFormatDetector

Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS091xmlhack0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS091aeden0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS092gratefuldead0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS10xmlhack0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS10slashdot0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS10googleweblog0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS10w3csynd0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS20A0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testFormatRSS20B0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testUnsupportedFormat0.00
Success TestFormatDetector.testAtom0_30.00

TestItemComparator

Success TestItemComparator.testSort0.08

TestParserUtils

Success TestParserUtils.testParseDateFmt0.04
Success TestParserUtils.testUnescape0.00
Success TestParserUtils.testMatchCaseOfChildren0.04

Failure details

Error TestChannelCategory.testChannelCategories
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.InformaHibernateTestCase.setUp(InformaHibernateTestCase.java:77)
Error TestChannelGroup.testChannelGroups
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.InformaHibernateTestCase.setUp(InformaHibernateTestCase.java:77)
Error TestCreateChannels.testCreateChannelItems
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.InformaHibernateTestCase.setUp(InformaHibernateTestCase.java:77)
Error TestCreateChannels.testCreatePersistentChannelsFromFeed
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.InformaHibernateTestCase.setUp(InformaHibernateTestCase.java:77)
Error TestCreateChannels.testCreatePersistentChannel
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.InformaHibernateTestCase.setUp(InformaHibernateTestCase.java:77)
Error TestHibernateStressTest.testgetNVerify
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestHibernateStressTest.openScaleDatabase(TestHibernateStressTest.java:446) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestHibernateStressTest.informaGetNVerify(TestHibernateStressTest.java:118) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestHibernateStressTest.testgetNVerify(TestHibernateStressTest.java:89)
Error TestHibernateStressTest.testAddDelete
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestHibernateStressTest.openScaleDatabase(TestHibernateStressTest.java:446) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestHibernateStressTest.informaAddDelete(TestHibernateStressTest.java:153) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestHibernateStressTest.testAddDelete(TestHibernateStressTest.java:98)
Error TestInformaPersistence.testChannelRegistry
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestInformaPersistence.setUp(TestInformaPersistence.java:70)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testEmptyGroups
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testGroupWithChannels
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testAddingExistingChannel
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testChannelMembership
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testGroupDeactivate
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testMoveChannelBetweenGroups
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testDeleteItemsFromChannels
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testRemoveChannelsFromGroup
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testStartStopGroup
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestPersistChannelGrp.testItemCount
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:126) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.TestPersistChannelGrp.setUp(TestPersistChannelGrp.java:69)
Error TestUnreadItems.testUnreadItems
database product name cannot be null
org.hibernate.HibernateException: database product name cannot be null at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.determineDialect(DialectFactory.java:57) at org.hibernate.dialect.DialectFactory.buildDialect(DialectFactory.java:39) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.determineDialect(SettingsFactory.java:374) at org.hibernate.cfg.SettingsFactory.buildSettings(SettingsFactory.java:110) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSettings(Configuration.java:1463) at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1004) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.InformaHibernateTestCase.setUp(InformaHibernateTestCase.java:77)
Failure Atom_1_0_Parser.testParseBloggerMyLetterOfTheDayCheckItems
expected:<...s lawn with a little L...> but was:<...?s lawn with a little ?L?...>
junit.framework.ComparisonFailure: expected:<...s lawn with a little L...> but was:<...?s lawn with a little ?L?...> at de.nava.informa.parsers.TestAtom_1_0_Parser.existsEntry(TestAtom_1_0_Parser.java:63) at de.nava.informa.parsers.TestAtom_1_0_Parser.testParseBloggerMyLetterOfTheDayCheckItems(TestAtom_1_0_Parser.java:153)
Error testCreateChannel
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testCreateChannel(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:193)
Error testCreateItem
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testCreateItem(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:424)
Error testCreateGroup
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createGroup(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:81) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.PersistenceManager.createGroup(PersistenceManager.java:80) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testCreateGroup(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:100)
Error testDeleteGroup
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createGroup(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:81) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.PersistenceManager.createGroup(PersistenceManager.java:80) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testDeleteGroup(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:132)
Error testDeleteGroupCascade
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createGroup(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:81) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.PersistenceManager.createGroup(PersistenceManager.java:80) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testDeleteGroupCascade(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:156)
Error testDeleteChannelSimple
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testDeleteChannelSimple(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:218)
Error testDeleteChannelCascade
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createGroup(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:81) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.PersistenceManager.createGroup(PersistenceManager.java:80) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testDeleteChannelCascade(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:243)
Error testAddChannelToGroup
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testAddChannelToGroup(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:286)
Error testRemoveChannelFromGroup
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testRemoveChannelFromGroup(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:324)
Error testMergeChannels
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createGroup(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:81) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.PersistenceManager.createGroup(PersistenceManager.java:80) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testMergeChannels(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:367)
Error testCreateItemFromItem
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testCreateItemFromItem(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:463)
Error testDeleteItem
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testDeleteItem(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:497)
Error testAddDeleteAddItem
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testAddDeleteAddItem(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:536)
Error testConcItemCreation
javax/transaction/Synchronization
java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/transaction/Synchronization at org.hibernate.cfg.Configuration.buildSessionFactory(Configuration.java:1005) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.<init>(SessionHandler.java:104) at de.nava.informa.impl.hibernate.SessionHandler.getInstance(SessionHandler.java:117) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.init(HibernateUtil.java:76) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.openSession(HibernateUtil.java:88) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:184) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.HibernateUtil.saveObject(HibernateUtil.java:167) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.hibernate.NonCachingPersistenceManager.createChannel(NonCachingPersistenceManager.java:197) at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testConcItemCreation(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:579)
Failure testConcItemCreation
Incorrect number of items in channel. expected:<200> but was:<198>
junit.framework.AssertionFailedError: Incorrect number of items in channel. expected:<200> but was:<198> at de.nava.informa.utils.manager.TestAbstractPersistenceManager.testConcItemCreation(TestAbstractPersistenceManager.java:626)
Error TestFeedManager.testaddFeeds
Operation timed out
de.nava.informa.utils.FeedManagerException: Operation timed out at de.nava.informa.utils.FeedManagerEntry.retrieveFeed(FeedManagerEntry.java:204) at de.nava.informa.utils.FeedManagerEntry.<init>(FeedManagerEntry.java:118) at de.nava.informa.utils.FeedManager.addFeed(FeedManager.java:261) at de.nava.informa.utils.FeedManager.addFeed(FeedManager.java:135) at de.nava.informa.utils.FeedManager.addFeeds(FeedManager.java:172) at de.nava.informa.utils.TestFeedManager.testaddFeeds(TestFeedManager.java:91)